Custom image

Scouts and Guides & NCC/ NSS

Bharat_Scouts_and_Guides

Bharat Scouts & Guides

List of the Scouts Masters and Guide Captains

 

Sl.No Name of Adult Leader (Scout/Guide)/Cub/Bulbul) Designation Name of Course completed (Basic/Advance/HWB/ALT/LT
1 Sh. R.R Dehuri
PRT Advanced Course,Scout Master
2 Sh.K.Bag PRT Basic course, Cub Master
3 Sh. A. Mantry PRT Basic Course, Scout Master
4 Mr. G.C Behera PRT Basic course,Scout Master
5 Mr. S.K Behera PRT Basic course,Scout Master
6 Mr. K. Swain PRT Basic course,Scout Master
7
Mrs.Jayashree Jena TGT(AE) Advanced Course, Guide Captain
8 Ms. Anamika Gupta PRT Basic course,Guide Captain
9
Mrs. Swagatika Sahoo PRT Advanced Course, Guide Captain

List of the Cubs, Bulbuls, Scouts and Guides

S.No

Name of the Unit

No. of students in

Cubs

Bulbuls

Scouts

Guides

1

Pravesh

12

19

29

19

2

Pratham Charan / Sopan

10

11

27

22

3

Dwitiya Charan / Sopan

07

09

41

17

4

Tritiya Charan / Sopan

14

21

22

10

5

Rajya Puraskar

--

--

01

03

6

Rastrapati Puraskar

--

--

--

 

  • Rastrapati Award Passed students for the session 2014- 15
S.No. Name of the Student
1 Master Jeeban Jyoti Mohapatra
2 Master Deepak Dagar
  • The following scouts  & guides of this Vidyalaya  attended Pre-Rajya   Puraskar Testing Camp – 2014-15  at KV , Cuttack from 25.07.2014 to 28.07.2015(03 days).

1.      Anwesha Nayak  : IXB

2.      S.Jayalaxmi         : IXB

3.      Puspa Kumari Yadav :IXB

4.      Shakti Prasad Dash    : IXA

5.      K.Bijay Kumar         : IXA

6.  Dharmaraju              :XISc

·          The following 09 Scouts  and 09 guides  attended   Tritiya Sopan  Testing Camp  held at  KV Sambalbur from 25.8.14. to 27.8.2014 ( 03 days)

S.No.

Name of the Student

1

K. Rajeswari VIII(A)

2

pujarchana nayak VIII(A)

3

Manisha Jena VIII(B)

4

Smrutilipsa Nayak VIII(A)

5

Bhabisya Ray VIII(A)

6

Bijayalaxmi Mohanty VIII(A)
7 Saritapriyadarsani das VIII(A)
8 Pankaj kumar sahoo VIII(B)
9 Biswambit sahoo VIII(A)
10 Rajratan Parija VIII(A)
11 Ashish mahapatra VIII(B)
12 Ashish mahapatra IX(B)
13 Jyoti prakash pattanaik VIII(A)
14 Sumit kumar IX(A)
15 Kanhu charan mallick IX(A)
The following   04 guides & 04 Scouts of this Vidyalaya  attended  Divisional Rally – 2014-15  at KV , Puri (ODISHA) from 24.11.2014 to 26.11.2014.
S.No. Name of the Student
1 A.Anisha IX(A)
2 Ankita Behera IX(A)
3 Jasline Jena IX(A)
4 Shallu Mallick IX(A)
5 Kanhu Charan Mallick IX(A)
6 Sumit Kumar IX(A)
7 Driti Ranjan IX(A)
8 Santosh Kumar Majhi IX(A)

 

Calendar of Activities- 2014-15

S.No.

Date

Name of the Programme

1

18/04/2014

Camp fire Programme

2

05/05/2014

Registration of the unit

3

05/05/2014

Observation of Environment Day

4

24/06/2014

Discharging Social Service Duties at car Festival

5

30/06/2014

Cleanliness of the School Campus

6

15/07/2014

Tree Plantation Programme

7

30/07/2014

Cleanliness of the the Sarala temple

8

08/09/2014

Observation of Literacy Day

9

09/09/2014

Celebration of Integrity Day and Conducting All Faith Prayer

10

02/10/2014

Sanitation Programme

11

29/10/2014

Observation of coastal clean up day

12

07/11/2014

Observation of Flag Day

13

28/11/2014

Hiking Programme

14

01/12/2014

Aids Day

15

26/01/2014

Republic Day celebration

16

22/02/2014

Thinking Day celebration

17

28/02/2014

Pulse-Polio Programme