Custom image

Committees

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA,PARADIP PORT
List of members & Incharge of various committes of the vidyalaya of session 2016-2017
1. Vidyalaya Steering committee
Sl no. Names
1 Mr. G. Gagaria,PGT(Eco)
2
3
4
5 Mr. G. Nayak,  H.M
6 Mr. K. Bag,PRT
2.Examination-(Internal)
1 , I/C
2 Mr. P.C Kar,TGT(Math)
3 Mr. S. Bhoi,TGT(Math)
4 Ms. A. Hazra,PRT, I/C (Primary)
5 Mr. M.K Ghadai,PRT
3.Examination-(CBSE)
1
2 Mr. G. Gagaria, PGT(Eco)
3
4.Time Table
1 Mr. G. Gagaria, PGT(Eco), I/C (Secondary)
2 Mr. C. Indwar, TGT(English)
3 Mr. K. Bag, PRT, I/C (Primary)
4 Mr. A. Mantry, PRT
5. Admission
1
2 Mr. G. Nayak, H.M
3 Ms. A. Hazra,PRT
4 Mr. A. Mantry,PRT
6. CCA
1
2 Mr. C. Indwar,TGT(English)
3 Ms S. Sahoo,TGT(Hindi)
4 Mr. K. Bag, PRT, Coordinator (Primary)
5
6 All the House Master
7. Guidance and Counselling
1 Mr. G. Gagaria,PGT(Eco), I/C
2
3 Ms. A. Hazra, PRT
4 Mr. K. Swain, PRT
8. Disciplinary Committee
1 Mr. G. Gagaria, PGT(Eco), I/C (Secondary)
2
4
5 Mr. G. Nayak, H.M, I/C (Primary)
6 Mr. K. Bag, PRT
7 Mrs. S. Sahoo, PRT
9. Scouts, Guides, Cubs & Bulbuls/NCC
1 Mr. G. Gagaria,PGT(Eco), I/C, NCC
2 Mr. G. Nayak H.M, I/C, Scouts
3 Mrs. S. Sahoo,PRT, I/C, Guides
4 Mr. S.K. Behera,PRT, I/C, Cubs
5 Ms. Sikha Swain,PRT, I/C, Bulbuls
6 All the trained persons of Scouts/Guides/NCC
10. Physical Facility
1 , I/C, Secondary
2 Mr. K. Swain,PRT, I/C,Primary
3 Mr. G.C. Behera,PRT
11. Cleanliness and Maintenance of Building
1 Mrs. L.M. Ojha,TGT(Lib),I/C(Sec. & Sr. Sec)
2
3 Mr. A. Mantry,PRT,I/C(Primary)
4 Ms. A. Hazra, PRT
5 All the class teachers
12. Vidyalaya Patrika, News Letter, Broucher & Prospectous
1
2 Mr. C. Indwar,TGT(English)
3 Mr. G. Nayak, H.M
4 Mr. K. Bag, PRT
5 Mr. K.C.Dalai,PRT, I/C (News Letter)
6 Ms. A. Hazra, PRT
13. Press & Media
1
2 Mr. C. Indwar, TGT(English)
14. Student's Council
1 Mr. G. Gagaria, PGT(Eco)
2
3 Mrs. L.M. Ojha,Lib, I/C(Sec. & Sr. Sec)
4 Mrs. R. Soreng, PGT(Phy)
5 Mr. G. Nayak, H.M
6 Mr. K. Bag, PRT
15. School Beautification and Gardening
1
2
3 Mr. M.K Ghadai, PRT
4 Mr. K. C. Dalai, PRT
16. Nature Club/ Harit Vidyalaya
1
2 Mr. K. C. Dalai,PRT
3 Mrs. S. Sahoo,PRT
17. Intigrity Club
1 Mr. A.K Dash, TGT(S.St.), I/C
2 Mr. C. Indwar,TGT(English)
3 Mr. K. Bag,PRT
18. AEP/NAEP
1
2 Mrs. L.M. Ojha,Lib,I/C(Sec. & Sr. Sec)
3 Mr. K. Bag,PRT
4 Ms. A. Hazra,PRT
5 All the Person of AEP
18. Science Club
1 Mrs. R. Soreng,PGT(Phy),I/C
2 Mr. A. Mantry,PRT
19. Readers Club
1
2 Mrs. L.M. Ojha,TGT(Lib),I/C(Sec. & Sr. Sec)
3 Mr. G. Nayak H.M
4 Ms. A. Hazra,PRT
5 Mr. G.C. Behera,PRT
20. Mathematics Laboratory
1
2 Mr. S. Bhoi,TGT(Math)
3 Mr. P.C Kar,TGT(Math)
4 Mr. S.K. Behera,PRT
21. Social Science Laboratory
1 Mr. G. Gagaria,PGT(Eco), I/C
2 Mr. A.K Dash, TGT(S.St.)
3 Mrs. S. Sahoo,PRT
22. Teaching Aid
1 Mr. A.K Dash, TGT(S.St.), I/C
2 Mr. S.K. Behera,PRT
3 Mr. A. Mantry,PRT
23. Quotation and Purchase Committee
1
2 Mr. T. Mohanty, PGT (Com.)
3 Mr. S. Bhoi, TGT(Maths)
4 Mr. G. Nayak H.M
5 Mr. K. Swain, PRT
6 Mr. S.K.Mohapatra, UDC
24. Furniture
1
2 , I/C
3 Mr. M.K Ghadai,PRT
25. Pay Bill & Accounts Checking/Income Tax
1 , I/C
2
3 Mr. K. Swain,PRT
26. VVN
1 Mr. G. Gagaria,PGT(Eco)
2 Mr. G. Nayak H.M
3 Mr. K. Swain, PRT
27. Outside Compitions/ Olympiads etc.
1 Mr. C. Indwar,TGT(English), I/C
2 Mr. A.K Dash, TGT(S.St.)
3 Mr. K. Bag, PRT
4 Mr. M.K.Ghadai, PRT
28. Excursion
1 Mr. G. Gagaria,PGT(Eco), I/C(Secondary)
2 Mr. S. Bhoi,TGT(Maths)
3 Mr. S.K. Behera,PRT
4 Mr. K. Bag,PRT, I/C(Primary)
5 Mr. M.K.Ghadai,PRT
29. First Aid
1 Mrs. L.M. Ojha,TGT(Lib),I/C(Sec. & Sr. Sec)
2 Mr. A. Mantry,PRT
3 Mrs. Summi Kumari,Music
30. Resource Room
1 Mr. A. Mantry,PRT,I/C(Primary)
2 Mr. G.C. Behera,PRT
31. Cultural Programme
1 )
2 Mrs. Summi Kumari,PRT(Music), I/C
3 Mr. K. Bag,PRT
4 Ms. Shikha Swain,PRT
5 Special coach in dance
32. Library Committee(Primary & Secondary) & Reading Club
1 Mrs. R. Soreng, PGT(Phy)
2 Mr. G. Gagaria, PGT(Eco)
3
4 Mrs. L.M. Ojha, TGT(Lib),I/C(Sec. & Sr. Sec)
5 Mr. G. Nayak H.M
6 Mr. G.C. Behera,PRT
33. Website Committee
1 Mr. G. Gagaria, PGT(Eco), I/C
2
3 Mr. K. Swain, PRT
34. Swachha Bharat Committee
1 Mrs. L.M. Ojha,Lib,I/C(Sec. & Sr. Sec)
2
3 Mr. K. C. Dalai, PRT
4 Mr. M.K Ghadai, PRT
5 Ms. Shikha Swain, PRT
35. Quarter Allotment Committee
1 Mr. G. Gagaria, PGT(Eco.)
2
3 Mr. P.C.Kar, TGT(Math)
4 Mr. K. Bag, PRT
5 Ms. A. Hazra, PRT
6 Mr. S.K.Mohapatra, UDC
36. Flag Hoisting
1 , I/C
2 Class Teachers on duty
37. Games and Sport
1 Mr. C. Indwar,TGT(English), I/C(Secondary)
2
3 Mr. M.K.Ghadai, PRT, I/C (Primary)
38. Computer Lab
1 Mrs. Romola Soreng PGT(Phy), I/C(Secondary)
2 Mr. K. Swain,PRT, I/C,Primary
3 Computer Teachers
39. Language Club
1
2 Language Teachers(Hindi,English & Sanskrit)
40. Photography
1 , I/C(Secondary)
2 Mr. G.C.Behera,PRT,I/C (Primary)
41. Sexual Harrassment Committee
1
2 Mrs. L.M. Ojha,Lib
3 Ms. A.Hazra,PRT
35. Duties of Office Staff
Sl no. Names of Staff Details of duty
1 Mr. S. K. Mohapatra,UDC Accounts
Returns
Noting & Drafting
Discipline
Proposal for senior Scale/Selection Scale/ACP/MACP
Promotion /Confirmation
Pension cases
Court cases
Service Book
E.L. & Increment etc.
RTI Corresponding
Other duties assigned by the principal from time to time
2
Admission & Issue T.C
Academic Inspection
In-Service training
Scouts & Guides
Games & Sports
Reports & Returns
C.L. register
Dispatch register
Postage Stamp register
T.C. issue register
Noting & Drafting
Issue of board certificate
Other duties assigned by the principal from time to time
3 Mr. Surendra Mohan Singh, Sub staff Post Office duty
Bank duty
Operation of photo copies & Riso Machine
Attending to visitors
Orderly duty
Ringing of bell
Circulation of Notice/Letters
Other duties assigned by the principal from time to time
4 Mr. Manoj Swain, Sub Staff Attending to visitors
Cleaning of outdoor areas
Cleaning of office
Other duties assigned by the principal from time to time
5 Mr. Guru Pada Mandol, Sub Staff Working in Primary section
Ringing of Bell
Cleaning of office
Circulation of Notice/Letters
Other duties assigned by the HM/principal from time to time
6 Sub Staff Chemistry & Biology Laboratory
Checking of electrical fitting
Discipline
Checking of water supply
Gardening
Cyclostyling
Monitoring entry & exit of the students at the main gate
Other duties assigned by the principal from time to time
7 Sub Staff(In the absence of Lab attendant of Chemistry during chemistry practical Maintainance of chemistry laboratory
Other duties assigned by the principal from time to time